FINAL Iowa NASP League Standings – Feb 21

TEAM STANDINGS – Top 15 Qualifiers

High school

1

Spencer High School

6740

2

VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

6695

3

Mount Vernon High School

6678

4

BELLEVUE MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL

6675

5

Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School

6666

6

ANAMOSA HIGH SCHOOL

6652

7

SOLON HIGH SCHOOL

6589

8

WAPSIE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

6586

9

ALBURNETT COMM SCHOOL

6581

10

JESUP COMMUNITY SCHOOL

6574

11

CENTRAL CITY COMMUNITY SCHOOL

6557

12

CARDINAL MIDDLE-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

6547

13

WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL

6519

14

Center Point-Urbana High School

6495

15

DIAGONAL COMMUNITY SCHOOL

6478

 

Middle school

1

BELLEVUE MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL

6545

2

Mount Vernon Middle School

6535

3

JESUP COMMUNITY SCHOOL

6494

4

STILWELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

6479

5

Anamosa Middle School

6445

6

WAPSIE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

6434

7

EDDYVILLE BLAKESBURG FREMONT JR HIGH

6429

8

ALBIA JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL

6427

9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton Middle School

6399

10

CARDINAL MIDDLE-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

6388

11

CENTRAL CITY COMMUNITY SCHOOL

6386

12

ALBURNETT COMM SCHOOL

6289

13

Center Point-Urbana Middle School

6257

14

SPRINGVILLE COMMUNITY

6217

15

WASHINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL

6216

Elementary

1

Washington Elementary School (Mount Vernon)

6121

2

WAPSIE VALLEY ELEMENTARY FAIRBANK READLYN  SCHOOLS

5842

3

LINCOLN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (WASHINGTON)

5791

4

Bellevue Elementary School

5715

5

CENTRAL CITY COMMUNITY SCHOOL

5681

6

JORDAN CREEK ELEMENTARY

5642

7

JESUP COMMUNITY SCHOOL

5603

8

Cardinal Elementary School

5544

9

DIAGONAL COMMUNITY SCHOOL

5372

10

  1. JOHNS AND ST ATHANASISUS SCHOOLS

5294

11

ALBURNETT COMM SCHOOL

5274

12

ALBIA ELEMENTARY- LINCOLN CENTER

5254

13

NORTH LINN COMMUNITY SCHOOL

5238

14

GARNER HAYFIELD VENTURA ELEMENTARY

5127

15

EAST UNION SCHOOLS

4947

 

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS – Top 50 State Qualifiers

High school girls

3

48

Emily Friedman

Sydney Ulch

 

Middle school girls

2

13

21

34

46

Mya Reyhons

Karly Connolly

Mae Owen

Paige Emig

Emily Benesh

 

Elementary girls

6

7

19

22

36

38

40

Lainey Kelly

Elizabeth Barns

Naomi Flynn

Kennedy Hunter

Josey Kosman

Julia Skorczewski

Marin Denes

 

High school boys

6

9

10

23

31

Collin Hallier

Nick Flynn

Nathaniel Barnhart

Connor Myers

Aaron Barnhart

 

Middle school boys

1

12

Logan Kelly

Aden Grudzinski

 

Elementary boys

8

12

15

16

22

23

46

47

49

Ben Merlak

Ryder Bunch

Jacob Cannon

Walker Holmes Bilden

Brad Vislisel

Ethan Stanerson

Tait Rentschler

Vargas Locke

Logan Eriksen

Comments are closed.