Iowa State NASP Championships – March 3-4, 2017

Bullseye Championship

Richard O. Jacobson Exhibition Center
3000 East Grand Avenue
Des Moines

Mount Vernon flights are Friday at 6pm, Saturday at 12 and 1pm

3D Championship

Elwell Building on State Fairgrounds
3000 East Grand Avenue
Des Moines

Mount Vernon 3D shoots at 5pm

General info

Archers are expected to arrive at least 90 minutes before flight time and have their bow on the rack for inspection at least 45mins prior to shooting.

Only one entrance into the archery range.  Northwest corner of the building.

Archers and volunteers (coaches included as volunteers) will be required to wear wristbands.

Participants can decide which wrist they would like their tyvek wristband located on.

Bullseye Archers shooting or on deck will enter through the old 3D door (team camp/equipment inspection/vendor booth location)

Spectator tickets are sold at the Jacobsen building only

No 3D shooting on Friday, Saturday only

Equipment inspection is in the Jacobsen building.

Ticket Sales are outside the West doors in the Ticket Office of the Jacobsen Bldg. (Before you enter the building)

Spectators 18+ $5

17 and younger are free.

$1 discount to adults who show there hunting and fishing license.

·         Spectators will need to pay both Friday and Saturday.

·          Coaches are free but will need a wristband

·         Participants  will pay ahead of time- Bullseye $20 , 3D $5

High School Teams:

1

Valley (WDM)

2

Spencer

3

Mount Vernon

4

Bellevue

5

Washington

6

Sergeant Bluff-Lufton

7

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont

8

Alburnett

9

Center Point-Urbana

10

Anamosa

11

Solon

12

Lawton-Bronson

13

Jesup

14

Atlantic

15

Wapsie Valley

16

Chariton

17

East Union

18

Springville

19

Cardinal

20

Johnston

21

Diagonal

22

Albia

23

Independence

Middle School Teams:

1

Albia

2

Mount Vernon

3

Washington

4

Stillwell Jr High (WDM)

5

Anamosa

6

North Linn

7

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont

8

Bellevue

9

Jesup

10

Center Point-Urbana

11

Sergeant Bluff-Lufton

12

Wapsie Valley

13

Solon

14

Atlantic

15

Springville

16

Cardinal

17

Alburnett

18

Evans MS (Ottumwa)

19

Chariton

20

Central City

21

Spencer

Elementary:

1

Mount Vernon MS/Wash ES

2

Bellevue

3

Wapsie Valley

4

Albia-Lincoln Center

5

Jesup

6

Cardinal

7

Central City

8

St. Johns/St. Athanasisus

9

Garner Hayfield Ventura

10

Anamosa

11

Jordan Creek (WDM)

12

Lincoln Elem (Washington)

13

North Linn

Comments are closed.